Gerald Kuehler
Commodore
Dieter Hugel
Vice Commodore
Louise Bienvenu
Rear Commodore
Casey Grimm
Treasurer
Mike Floberg
Secretary
PRINT

 

2016 SouthShore Race Results

 

Winter Series results

 

 

Southshore Fall Series BOTY
CSA |

1 Spinnaker A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 9:06:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points 
1. 12241, Madam J, Ralph W Junius Jr, CSA, 1-[2]-2- ; 3   
2. 234, Zombie Apocalypse, Slavich/ Rynning, NOYC, [8/DNC]-3-1- ; 4   
3. 32353, big j, rick berry, csa, [8/DNC]-5-3- ; 8   
4. 420, Kryptonite, Glen Tonguis, NOYC, [8/DNC]-1-8/DNC- ; 9   
5. 525, Clubs Viper, Jason Byl, NOYC, [8/DNC]-4-8/DNC- ; 12   
6. 83141, Rambunctious, Joel Berry, SYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 16T   
7. 63063, Whiskers, Gerald Kuehler, CSA, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 16T   

2 Spinnaker B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 9:03:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points 
1.  09, Good Intentions, Gilbert Maclachlan, none, 1-1-[4/DNC]- ; 2   
2.  311, TROUT, Don Levy, CSA, [2]-2-1- ; 3   
3.  9, Cloud 9, Lisa Johnson, SYC, [4/DNC]-3-2- ; 5   

Non-Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2016 9:01:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points 
1.  69812, Paloma, Mike Bryce, CSA, 1-[2]-1- ; 2   
2.  48, Koala, Lou Lambou, CSA, 2-1-[3/DNF]- ; 3   
3.  174, Muse, ellie mcculloch, CSA, 3-3-[4/DNC]- ; 6   

 

 

 

Double-Handed Race (Oct 1, 2016)

 

CSA Single-Handed Race

September 10, 2016

 

Spinnaker 
1                      Bad Dog                      Macho Slavich            17:15:20
2                      Lola                             Louise Bienvenu         17:17:00
DNF                Good Intentions          Gilbert Maclachlan

 

Non Spinnaker 
1                      Madam J                     Ralph Junius               17:10:00
2                      Paloma                        Mike Bryce                 17:13:13
3                      Bourre                         Mark Arnold               17:15:24
3                      Joe Bleaux                   Jason Byl                    17:15:24
DNF                MoonRaker                 Jean Paul LaGraize

 

 

2016 Spring Series Race 3 and Final Results

 

2016 Starlight Spring Series Results

 

 

2016 CSA Winter Series Final Results

 

 

CSA WINTER SERIES RACE #3

March 6, 2016
Course: A-Delta-W-A
Distance: 8.21 miles
Wind: SE 8-12 kts

Pos Boat PHRF          FINISH TIME                        DIVISION
1 Kids in the Car    126 12:53:05  Spin
2 Madam J                       33       12:53:41    Spin
2 Trout               177  12:56:29   Spin
2 Footloose Too         75  12:57:01     Spin
5 Tigi Too               126  12:57:05       Spin
6 Koala                207 12:58:38 Non-Spin
7 Blitz                             174  12:58:50 Spin
8 Rambunctious           105  12:59:05    Spin
9 Paloma                         111  13:01:44     Non-Spin
10 Big J                                 75 13:02:43  Spin
11 Zombie Apacolypse        99 13:03:15 Spin
12 Malibu                                219   13:03:48     Non-Spin
13 BuruLaiva                        192  13:05:34  Non-Spin
14 Bourre’                             171 13:09:00 Non-Spin
15 Siren                            171 DNS  Spin
submitted by Rob Grisoli

 

 

CSA WINTER SERIES RACE #2

Feb. 28, 2016
Course: A-W-Delta-A
Distance: 8.21 miles
Wind: S 10-15 kts

Pos Boat PHRF          FINISH TIME                        DIVISION
1 Tigi Too        126 12:47:16   Spin
2 Kids in the Car                                         126   12:49:15  Spin
2 Kryptonite          96 12:49:15        Spin
2 Zombie Apacolypse        99     12:49:15   Spin
5 Rambunctious           105       12:55:24  Spin
6 Madam J            33 12:55:26    Spin
7 Trout           177     12:59:30        Spin
8 Judicious           144      13:03:00 Non-Spin
9 Paloma 111 13:03:20 Non-Spin
10 Koala            207   13:03:30     Non-Spin
11 Blitz                    174      13:04:43        Spin
12 Bourre’            171   13:09:10  Non-Spin  
13 Muse            246     13:16:10  Non-Spin

 

 

CSA WINTER SERIES RACE #1

Jan. 31,2016
Course:  A-W-Delta-A
Distance: 8.21 miles
Wind: SSW 12-15 kts

Pos Boat PHRF          FINISH TIME                        DIVISION
1 KRYPTONITE      93    12:43:22   Spin
2 GOOD INTENTIONS   216      12:43:34     Spin
3 MADAM J       33     12:47:28   Spin
4 RAMBUNCTIOUS     105     12:49:27     Spin
5 FOOTLOOSE     75    12:50:15  Spin
6 BIG J    75  12:50:44   Spin
7 TROUT          177       12:51:50     Spin
8 PALOMA        111 12:53:00   Non-Spin
9 KOALA           207   12:53:30          Non-Spin
10 JUDICIOUS        144      12:54:30 Non-Spin
11 BLITZ          174   12:55:10    Spin
12 DÉJÀ VU      156     12:56:30  Non-Spin
13 ZOMBI APACOLYPSE                       99 12:58:58 Spin
14 MUSE        246 12:59:30    Non-Spin
15 BOURRE’            171    12:59:53     Non-Spin
16 SIREN                                                 171   13:03:00        
17 Y-KNOT                           213  13:12:30  Non-Spin  

 

 

CSA Single-Handed Race

07/26/2015
Course: A-F-J-A, 8.08nm
, Winds: NE; 4-7 knts

Fleet Skipper PHRF Finish Time
Non-Spinnaker A
01 KITC Rogers   11:22:35
02 Madam J Junius   11:41:45
03 J Rex Weathington   11:43:07
04 Paloma Bryce   11:43:15
Non-Spinnaker B
01 Windshift Gooch   11:34:10
02 Blitz Grisoli   11:36:05
03 Witch Doctor Trejo   11:41:30
04 Snoopy LeBell   12:07:59
 
--submitted by Don Levy

 

 

2015 Starlight Series Results

 

 

 

CSA Winter Series 2015

 

Series Results Throwout
Place Boat Skipper Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Total
Spinnaker A
1 Tigi Too Hugel DNC 12 1 1 2
2 Fresh Pineapple Williams 2 DNC12 3 5
3 Defiance Bancroft DNC11 3 4 7
4 Madam Junius 6 DNC12 2 8
5 Hot Chocolate Grimm 7 2 DNC12 9
6 Footloose Too Robson 5 4 6 9
7 Bad Alice Molony 1 DNC12 DNC12 13
8 Big J Berry 9 DNC12 5 14
9 KITC Rogers 3 DNC12 DNC12 15
10 Catty Two Murray 4 DNC12 DNC12 16
11 Rambuntcuous Berry 8 DNC12 DNC12 20
Spinnaker B
1 Lola Bienvenu 2 2 1 3
2 Witch Doctor Hadju 5 1 2 3
3 Trout Levy 4 3 5 7
4 Siren McCaffrey DNC10 5 3 8
5 Blitz Grisoli 6 4 4 8
6 Good Intentions McLachlan 1 DNC10 DNC10 11
7 déjà vu Connolly 8 6 6 12
8 Girl Whited 3 DNC10 DNC10 13
9 Bliss Huntsman 7 7 7 14
Non-Spinnaker
1 Koala Lambou 1 1 1 2
2 Paloma Bryce 2 2 2 4
3 Muse McCulloh 3 4 4 7
4 Bouree Arnold 5 5 3 8
5 Malibu Breaux 4 6 5 9
6 Y Knot Wise 6 DNC7 DNC7 13

 

submitted by Don Levy

 

 

CSA Winter Series 3

03/08/2015
Course: A-J-Delta-A, 8.08nm
, Winds: 35; 8 knts

Fleet Skipper PHRF Finish Time
Spinnaker A
01 Tigi Too Hugel 126 41:14:00
02 Madam X Junius 111 41:19:00
03 Fresh Pineapple Williams 54 41:46:00
04 Defiance Bancroft 66 42:05:00
05 Big J Berry 75 42:55:00
06 Footloose Too Robson 75 43:46:00
Spinnaker B
01 Lola Bievenu 180 42:14:00
02 Witch Doctor Brennan 180 43:40:00
03 Siren McCaffrey 171 45:09:00
04 Blitz Grisoli 174 45:15:00
05 Trout Levy 177 46:00:00
06 Deja Vu Connolly 156 47:00:00
07 Bliss Huntsman 180 50:54:00
Non-Spinnaker
01 Koala Lambou 207 46:03:00
02 Paloma Bryce 108 47:04:00
03 Bouree Arnold 171 49:47:00
04 Muse McCulloh 246 45:29:00
05 Malibu Breaux 219 15:11:34
 
--submitted by Don Levy

 

CSA Winter Series 2

02/08/2015
Course: A-J-Delta-A, 8.08nm

Fleet Skipper PHRF Finish Time
Spinnaker A
01 Tigi Too Hugel   42:00:00
02 Hot Chocolate Grimm   46:11:00
03 Defiance Bancroft   ????????
04 Footloose Brett   50:35:00
Spinnaker B
01 Witch Doctor Hadju   42:50:00
02 Lola Bienvenu   43:20:00
03 Trout Levy   44:04:00
04 Blitz Grisoli   48:05:00
05 Siren McCaffrey   48:56:00
06 Deja Vu Connolly   53:40:00
07 Bliss Huntsman   3:04:10
Non-Spinnaker
01 Koala Lambou   51:00:00
02 Paloma Bryce   55:00:00
03 Skylark Simon   55:55:00
04 Muse McCulloh   56:56:00
05 Bouree Arnold   59:00:00
06 Malibu Breaux   3:13:45
 
--submitted by Don Levy

 

 

CSA Winter Series 1

02/01/2015
Course: AJEA, 6.61nm

Fleet Skipper PHRF Finish Time
Spinnaker A
01 Bad Alice Molony 117 14:03
02 Fresh Pineapple Williams 54 15:30
03 KITC Rogers 102 16:34
04 Catty Two Murray 132 16:54
05 Footloose Too Robson 75 18:44
06 Madam X Junius 105 18:47
07 Hot Chocolate Grimm 138 19:17
08 Rambunctuous Berry 105 20:30
09 Big J Berry 75 23:47
Spinnaker B
01 Good Intentions MacLachlan 216 13:45
02 Lola Bienvenu 180 16:00
03 Girl Whited 201 17:40
04 Trout Levy 177 17:50
05 Witch Doctor Hadju 180 18:42
06 Blitz Grisoli 174 19:50
07 Bliss Huntsman 180 20:50
08 Deja vu Connelly 156 DNF
Non-Spinnaker
01 Koala Lambou 207 20:28
02 Paloma Bryce 111 23:50
03 Muse McCulloh 246 25:10
04 Breaux Malibu 219 27:58
05 Bourre Arnold 171 28:20
06 Y Knot Wise 207 32:46
 
--submitted by Don Levy